TV Schedule

TV Shows That I Enjoy:

Note: New series are in CAPS. To view a spreadsheet version of the current list of television shows that I watch, click here.

Sunday
9pm Snowpiercer: The Final Season (AMC, July 21)
10pm ORPHAN BLACK: ECHOES (AMC)

Monday
8pm All American: Season 6 (The CW)

Tuesday
N/A

Wednesday
9pm Big Brother: Season 26 (CBS, July 17)
10pm Reginald the Vampire: Season 2 (Syfy), The Ark: Season 2 (Syfy, July 17), Claim to Fame: Season 3 (ABC, July 10)

Thursday
Streaming The Boys: Season 4 (Amazon Prime), Evil: The Final Season (Paramount+),  MY LADY JANE (Amazon Prime), The Bear: Season 3 (Hulu)

Friday
N/A

On Hiatus / Not Yet Premiered
ABCAbbott Elementary: Season 4, 9-1-1: Season 8, Grey’s Anatomy: Season 21
AMCThe Walking Dead Dead City: Season 2, The Walking Dead Daryl Dixon: Season 2 (Sept 29), Interview With the Vampire: Season 3
BBC AmericaThe Graham Norton Show
CBS – Celebrity Big Brother, Ghosts: Season 4, The Equalizer: Season 5
The CW – THE LIBRARIANS: THE NEXT CHAPTER
Disney – AGATHA ALL ALONG (Sept 18), IRONHEART
FoxBob’s Burgers
FXIt’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia: Season 17
HBO –  The Last Of Us: Season 2, The White Lotus: Season 3, True Detective: Season 5
PBSFinding Your Roots: Season 11
SyfyResident Alien: Season 4

Streaming Series:
CLASS OF ’07 (Amazon Prime)
FALLOUT (Amazon Prime)
GEN V (Amazon Prime)
Invincible (Amazon Prime)
Leverage: Redemption (Amazon Prime)
The Boys (Amazon Prime)
THE POWER (Amazon Prime)
THE SECOND BEST HOSPITAL IN THE GALAXY (Amazon Prime)
Undone (Amazon Prime)
Upload (Amazon Prime)
DARK MATTER (Apple TV+)
Invasion (APPLE TV+)
SEVERANCE (Apple TV+)
SHRINKING (Apple TV+)
SILO (Apple TV+)
SUNNY (Apple TV+, July 10)
THE BIG DOOR PRIZE (Apple TV+)
ANDOR (Disney+)
AHSOKA (Disney+)
Doctor Who (Disney+)
ECHO (Disney+)
Iwájú (Disney+)
Moon Girl And Devil Dinosaur (Disney+)
PERCY JACKSON AND THE OLYMPIANS (Disney +)
Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
The Acolyte (Disney+)
The Mandalorian (Disney+)
X-MEN ’97 (Disney+)
What If…? (Disney+)
Claim to Fame (Hulu, July 10)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu, August 27)
Ramy (Hulu)
The Bear (Hulu, June 27)
The Orville (Hulu)
FIRED FROM MARS (Max)
Hacks (Max)
Harley Quinn (Max)
The Sex Lives of College Girls (Max)
BEACON 23 (MGM+)
HOLLYWOOD BLACK (MGM+, August 11)
From (MGM+)
Alice in Borderland (Netflix)
ALL OF US ARE DEAD (Netflix)
AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER (Netflix)
Black Mirror (Netflix)
Blood & Water (Netflix)
Emily in Paris (Netflix, August 15)
HELLBOUND (Netflix)
Into the Night (Netflix)
Love, Death & Robots (Netflix)
Lupin (Netflix)
Nailed It! (Netflix)
Squid Game (Netflix)
SQUID GAME: THE CHALLENGE (Netflix)
Stranger Things (Netflix)
SUPACELL (Netflix)
TOMB RAIDER: THE LEGEND OF LARA CROFT (Netflix, October 10)
Umbrella Academy (Netflix, Final Season Premieres August 8)
You (Netflix)
WEDNESDAY (Netflix)
Evil: The Final Season (Paramount+)
Halo (Paramount+)
SCHOOL SPIRITS (Paramount+)
STAR TREK: STRANGE NEW WORLDS (Paramount+)
Yellowjackets (Paramount+)
THOSE ABOUT TO DIE (Peacock, July 18)
WE ARE LADY PARTS (Peacock)